HTML Document View

Full title: Affidavit/Declaration of Service of Angharad Bowdler. Filed by Epiq Corporate Restructuring, LLC. (related document(s)[611], [612], [613]) (Gallerie, Bridget)

Document posted on Dec 28, 2021 in the bankruptcy, 12 pages and 0 tables.

Bankrupt11 Summary (Automatically Generated)

AN BROWN CICERO & COLE LLP (COUNSEL FOR TRIPLE-S TUBE SUPPLY LP) ATTN MARK L DESGROSSEILLIERS & TAYLERBOLTON HERCULES PLAZA, 1313 N MARKET ST, STE 5400 WILMINGTON DE 19801NEY J HULL, ASSISTANT ATTORNEY (COUNSEL FOR THE TEXAS COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS) ATTN BANKRUPTCY &AL COLLECTIONS DIVISION, #MC 008 PO BOX 12548 AUSTIN TX 78711-2548NS LAW LLC (COUNSEL FOR TERRY S. PARK, MEA REMAINCO LIQUIDATION TRUSTEE)ATTN ANTHONY L LAPORT & KEM HANSZEN 14201 MEMORIAL DR HOUSTON TX 77079 NAL REVENUE SERVICE PO BOX 7346 PHILADELPHIA PA 19101-7346 NAL REVENUE SERVICE (CENTRALIZED INSOLVENCY OPERATION) 2970 MARKET ST, M/S 5 Q30 133 PHILADELPHPA 19104-5016 S RATH & COBB LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE FIRST LIEN AGENT) ATTN ADAM G LANDIS, ESQ,ARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON LLP (CYPRES-FAIRBANKS ISD, MONTGOMERY COUNTY, FORT BEND COUNTY, HARRIS COUNTY)ATTN JOHN P DILLMAN PO BOX 3064 HOUSTON TX 77253-2064 MOTT WILL & EMERY LLP (COUNSEL FOR UNSECURED CREDITORS COMMITTEE) ATTN TIMOTHY W WALSH & DARRENAZMAN 340 MADISON AVE NEW YORK NY 10173-1922 MOTT WILL & EMERY LLP (COUNSEL FOR UNSECURED CREDITORS COMMITTEE)AUER ROSE LLP ATTN MARC B FRIESS ELEVEN TIMES SQUARE EIGHTH AVE & 41ST ST NEW YORK NY10036-8299 TE ROTH & ZABEL LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE FIRST LIEN AGENT) ATTN ADAM C HARRIS, ESQ, KRISTINEMANOUKIAN, ESQ & KELLY KNIGHT, ESQ 919 THIRDAVE NE CALGARY AB T3K 0S3 CANADA GODWIN INC D/B/A UNITED MACHINE WORKS PO BOX 525 NEW WAVERLY TX 77358ENESIS FUNDSUB III LLC 2311 CEDAR SPRINGS RD, STE 300 DALLAS TX 75201ENESIS FUNDSUB III LLC DANIEL WALLS 8350 N CENTRAL EXPY, STE 1500 DALLAS TX 75206ENESIS FUNDSUB III LLC C/O CARLY JEAN GAINES 8350 N CENTRAL EXPY, STE 1500 DALLAS TX 75206RMACOAT

List of Tables

Document Contents

IN THE UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF DELAWARE In re: Chapter 11 MEA RemainCo Holdings, LLC, et al.,1 Case No. 20-12088 (MFW) Jointly Administered Debtors. Ref. Docket Nos. 611 - 613 AFFIDAVIT OF SERVICE STATE OF CONNECTICUT ) ) ss.: COUNTY OF MIDDLESEX ) ANGHARAD BOWDLER, being duly sworn, deposes and says: 1. I am employed as a Director of Client Services by Epiq Corporate Restructuring, LLC, with their principal office located at 777 Third Avenue, New York, NY 10017. I am over the age of eighteen years and am not a party to the above-captioned action. 2. On December 20, 2021, I caused to be served the: a. “Order Extending the Claims Objection Deadline to April 4, 2022,” dated December 20, 2021 [Docket No. 611], (the “Extending Order”), b. “Order Sustaining Third Omnibus Objection (Non- Substantive of the Liquidation Trustee to Certain (I) Amended and Superseded Claims, (II) Duplicative Claims, and (III) Late Filed Claims Pursuant to Section 502 of the Bankruptcy Code, Bankruptcy Rule 3007, and Local Rule 3007-1,” dated December 20, 2021 [Docket No. 612], (the “Third Omni Order”), and c. “Order Sustaining Fourth Omnibus Objection (Substantive) of the Liquidation Trustee to Certain Reduce and Allow Claims Pursuant to Section 502 of the Bankruptcy Code, Bankruptcy Rule 3007, and Local Rule 3007-1,” dated December 20, 2021 [Docket No. 613] (the “Fourth Omni Order”),   1 A complete list of each of the Debtors in these chapter 11 cases may be obtained on the website of the Debtors’ proposed claims and noticing agent at https://dm.epiq11.com/energyalloys. The location of Debtor Energy Alloys Holding, LLC’s principal place of business and the Debtors’ service address in these chapter 11 cases is 9450 West Wingfoot Road, Houston, TX 77041.

1

by causing true and correct copies to be: i. Extending Order, Third Omni Order and Fourth Omni Order to be enclosed securely in separate postage pre-paid envelopes and delivered via first class mail to those parties listed on the annexed Exhibit A, ii. Third Omni Order to be enclosed securely in separate postage pre-paid envelopes and delivered via first class mail to those parties listed on the annexed Exhibit B, iii. Third Omni Order and Fourth Omni Order to be enclosed securely in separate postage pre-paid envelopes and delivered via first class mail to those parties listed on the annexed Exhibit C, iv. Extending Order, Third Omni Order and Fourth Omni Order to be delivered via electronic mail to those parties listed on the annexed Exhibit D. 3. All envelopes utilized in the service of the foregoing contained the following legend: “LEGAL DOCUMENTS ENCLOSED. PLEASE DIRECT TO THE ATTENTION OF ADDRESSEE, PRESIDENT OR LEGAL DEPARTMENT”. 4. In addition, I hereby certify that the referenced document(s) were electronically filed with the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Delaware District by using the CM/ECF system. I further certify that the parties of record in this case, all registered CM/ECF users located on the Court’s Electronic Mail Notice List, were served through the CM/ECF system. /s/ Angharad Bowdler Angharad Bowdler Sworn to before me this 22nd day of December, 2021 /s/ Amy E. Lewis Notary Public, State of Connecticut Acct. No. 100624 Commission Expires: 8/31/2022

2

Exhibit A

3

E INDEPNDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT ATTN PAMELA H WALTERS & ANNETTE RAMIREZ 2520 WW THORNE DR HOUSTON TX 77073 ROME LLP (COUNSEL FOR PNC BANK NA) ATTN GREGORY F VIZZA ONE LOGAN SQUARE, 130 N 18THPHILADELPHIA PA 19103 ROME LLP (COUNSEL FOR PNC BANK NA) ATTN REGINA STANGO KELBON 1201 N MARKET ST, STE 8WILMINGTON DE 19801 LTER, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION (COUNSEL FOR ORACLE AMERICA INC) ATTN SHAWN M CHRISTIANSON, ESQ 55 SECOND 17TH FL SAN FRANCISCO CA 94105-3493 AN BROWN CICERO & COLE LLP (COUNSEL FOR TRIPLE-S TUBE SUPPLY LP) ATTN MARK L DESGROSSEILLIERS & TAYLERBOLTON HERCULES PLAZA, 1313 N MARKET ST, STE 5400 WILMINGTON DE 19801NEY J HULL, ASSISTANT ATTORNEY (COUNSEL FOR THE TEXAS COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS) ATTN BANKRUPTCY &AL COLLECTIONS DIVISION, #MC 008 PO BOX 12548 AUSTIN TX 78711-2548NS LAW LLC (COUNSEL FOR TERRY S. PARK, MEA REMAINCO LIQUIDATION TRUSTEE) ATTN SCOTT D. COUSINS, ESQ., SCOTT D. JONES, ESQ. BRANDYWINE PLAZA WEST1 1521 CONCORD PIKSUITE 301 WILMINGTON DE 19801 ARE STATE TREASURY 820 SILVER LAKE BLVD, STE 100 DOVER DE 19904EN LAPORTE LLP (COUNSEL FOR J STONE CONSTRUCTION-COMMERCIAL LP) ATTN ANTHONY L LAPORT & KEM HANSZEN 14201 MEMORIAL DR HOUSTON TX 77079 NAL REVENUE SERVICE PO BOX 7346 PHILADELPHIA PA 19101-7346 NAL REVENUE SERVICE (CENTRALIZED INSOLVENCY OPERATION) 2970 MARKET ST, M/S 5 Q30 133 PHILADELPHPA 19104-5016 S RATH & COBB LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE FIRST LIEN AGENT) ATTN ADAM G LANDIS, ESQ, KERRI K MUMFORDESQ 919 MARKET ST, STE 1800 WILMINGTON DE 19801 ARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON LLP (COUNSEL FOR DALLAS COUNTY) ATTN ELIZABETH WELLER 2777 N STEMMONS FWY, STE1000 DALLAS TX 75207 ARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON LLP (CYPRES-FAIRBANKS ISD, MONTGOMERY COUNTY, FORT BEND COUNTY, HARRIS COUNTY)ATTN JOHN P DILLMAN PO BOX 3064 HOUSTON TX 77253-2064 MOTT WILL & EMERY LLP (COUNSEL FOR UNSECURED CREDITORS COMMITTEE) ATTN TIMOTHY W WALSH & DARRENAZMAN 340 MADISON AVE NEW YORK NY 10173-1922 MOTT WILL & EMERY LLP (COUNSEL FOR UNSECURED CREDITORS COMMITTEE) ATTN MARIS J KANDESTIN THE NEMOBLDG, 1007 N ORANGE ST, 4TH FL WILMINGTON DE 19801 CK MERSKY BROWDER AND HOCHMAN PA (COUNSEL FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT) ATTN RACHEL B MERSKY, ESQ 1201 N ORANGE ST, 400 WILMINGTON DE 19801 E OF THE UNITED STATES ATTORNEY (DISTRICT OF DELAWARE) HERCULES BUILDING, 1313 N MARKET ST, STE 400 WILMINGDE 19801 E OF THE UNITED STATES TRUSTEE ATTN DAVID VILLAGRANA 844 KING ST, STE 2207 LOCK BOX 35 WILMINGTON DE 19801E OF THE UNITED STATES TRUSTEE ATTN LINDA J CASEY 844 KING ST, STE 2207 LOCK BOX 35 WILMINGTON DE 19801 KURMAN, P.A. (COUNSEL FOR ISMT) ATTN BRIAN J. MCLAUGHLIN, ESQ. 222 DELAWARE AVENUE, SUIT1105 WILMINGTON DE 19801 E BRANDON FIELDER COLLINS & MOTT (COUNSEL FOR WILLIS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT, ET AL) ATTN OWEN M SONIK &MELISSA E VALDEZ 1235 N LOOP W, STE 600 HOUSTON TX 77008 AUER ROSE LLP ATTN MARC B FRIESS ELEVEN TIMES SQUARE EIGHTH AVE & 41ST ST NEW YORK NY10036-8299 TE ROTH & ZABEL LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE FIRST LIEN AGENT) ATTN ADAM C HARRIS, ESQ, KRISTINEMANOUKIAN, ESQ & KELLY KNIGHT, ESQ 919 THIRD AVE NEW YORK NY 10022TARY OF STATE (DIVISION OF CORPORATIONS & FRANCHISE TAX) PO BOX 898 DOVER DE 19903ITIES & EXCHANGE COMMISSION (NEW YORK REGIONAL OFFICE) ATTN MARK BERGER, REGIONAL DIRECTOR BROOKFIELDPLACE, 200 VESEY ST, STE 400 NEW YORK NY 10281-1022 ITIES & EXCHANGE COMMISSION 100 F ST, NE WASHINGTON DC 20549AN & GOODWIN LLP ATTN MARIE C POLLIO ONE CONSTITUTION PLZ HARTFORD CT 06103-1919SE LAW FIRM (COUNSEL FOR CYRUSONE LLC) ATTN MARVIN E SPROUSE, III 901 MOPAC EXPY S, BLD1, STE 300 AUSTIN TX 78746 ON STRAWN LLP (CONSEL FOR TRIPLE-S) ATTN JAMES T BENTLEY 200 PARK AVE NEW YORK NY 10166-4

4

CONAWAY STARGATT & TAYLOR LLP RODNEY SQ, 1000 N KING ST WILMINGTON DE 19801Total Creditor count 31

5

Exhibit B

6

TEST LABS LTD 6722 GUHN RD HOUSTON TX 77040 DELSTAHLWERKE GMBH 8190 ROLL AND HOLDPKWY, STE C MACEDONIA OH 44056S CONTRACTORS EQUIPMENT LTD 6302 333 96 AVE NE CALGARY AB T3K 0S3 CANADA GODWIN INC D/B/A UNITED MACHINE WORKS PO BOX 525 NEW WAVERLY TX 77358ENESIS FUNDSUB III LLC 2311 CEDAR SPRINGS RD, STE 300 DALLAS TX 75201ENESIS FUNDSUB III LLC DANIEL WALLS 8350 N CENTRAL EXPY, STE 1500 DALLAS TX 75206ENESIS FUNDSUB III LLC C/O CARLY JEAN GAINES 8350 N CENTRAL EXPY, STE 1500 DALLAS TX 75206RMACOAT INC. 14014 E HARDY RD HOUSTON TX 77039 RTROM SA C/O COFACE NORTH AMERICA INSURANCE CO 650 COLLEGE RD E, STE 2005 PRINCETON 08540 METALS INC. 5221 N O'CONNOR BLVD, STE 750 IRVING TX 75039 N, JOHN C 3606 ELLA LEE LN HOUSTON TX 77027 N, SAMUEL DAVIS 24889 GRANDVIEW AVE GOLDEN CO 80401 AINGER INC 401 S WRIGHT RD, W4W.R47 JANESVILLE WI 53546 Total Creditor count 13

7

EXHIBIT C

8

N INDUSTRIES LTD 2318 - 5A ST NISKU AB T9E 8M2 CANADA INDUSTRIAL 2270 PORTLAND ST SE CALGARY AB T2G 4M6 CANADA S CONTRACTORS EQUIPMENT LTD 6302, 333-96 AVE NE CALGARY AB T3K 0S3 CANADA DISTRIBUTORS CO. LTD. 16215 118 AVE EDMONTON AB T5V 1C7 CANADAUTIONS PO BOX 1385 WALLED LAKE MI 48390-5385 RA FINANCE KATHLEEN C OZENNE LOSS PREVENTION MANAGER RA FINANCE ASSIGNEE FOR KPL TRANSPORT LLC 220 AVE I REDONDO BEACH CA 90277LZ + BICKENBACH CANADA / SWISS STEEL CANADA ATTN ALLIE WELLS 365 VILLAGE DR CAROL STREAM IL 60188 SMITH SUPPLY LTD 3267 - PARSONS RD EDMONTON AB T6N 1B4 CANADACYCLE INC 2333 WAUKEGAN RD, STE 300 BANNOCKBURN IL 60015 CYCLE INC ATTN KRISTINA BAHNS, SENIOR COLLECTOR 7734 S 133RD ST OMAHA NE 68138NTEGRATED SERVICES CHI TRAN, MANAGER 16815 78 ST NW EDMONTON AL T5Z 3YC CANADANTEGRATED SERVICES 210, 8507 112 ST NW EDMONTON AL T6G 2L7 CANADAN, JOHN C 3606 ELLA LEE LN HOUSTON TX 77027 Total Creditor count 14

9

EXHIBIT D

10

Creditor Name Email Address BLANK ROME LLP KELBON@BLANKROME.COM; VIZZA@BLANKROME.COM BUCHALTER, A PROFFESIONAL CORPORATION SCHRISTIANSON@BUCHALTER.COMCHIPMAN BROWN CICERO & COLE, LLP DESGROSS@CHIPMANBROWN.COM; BOLTON@CHIPMANBROWN.COMCOUSINS LAW SCOTT.COUSINS@COUSINS-LAW.COM; SCOTT.JONES@COUSINS-LAW.COMDELAWARE STATE TREASURY STATETREASURER@STATE.DE.US HANSZEN LAPORTE, LLP ALAPORTE@HANSZENLAPORTE.COM; KHANSZEN@HANSZENLAPORTE.COMLANDIS RATH & COBB LLP LANDIS@LRCLAW.COM; MUMFORD@LRCLAW.COM; DALLAS.BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COM; LINEBARGER GOGGON BLAIR & SAMPSON, LLP HOUSTON_BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMMCDERMOTT WILL & EMERYT LLP TWWALSH@MWE.COM; DAZMAN@MWE.COM; MKANDESTIN@MWE.COMMONZACK MERSKEY BROWDER AND HOCHMAN, P.A. RMERSKY@MONLAW.COMOFFICE OF THE UNITED STATES TRUSTEE DAVID.VILLAGRANA2@USDOJ.GOVOFFIT KURMAN, P.A. BRIAN.MCLAUGHLIN@OFFITKURMAN.COM PERDUE, BRANDON, FIELDER, COLLINS & MOTT, LLP OSONIK@PBFCM.COM; MVALDEZ@PBFCM.COMPROSKAUER ROSE LLP MFRIESS@PROSKAUER.COM ADAM.HARRIS@SRZ.COM; KELLY.KNIGHT@SRZ.COM; SCHULTE ROTH & ZABEL LLP KRISTINE.MANOUKIAN@SRZ.COM SECRETARY OF STATE DOSDOC_WEB@STATE.DE.US SHIPMAN & GOODWIN LLP MPOLLIO@GOODWIN.COM SPROUSE LAW FIRM MSPROUSE@SPROUSEPLLC.COM TEXAS ATTORNEY GENERAL COURTNEY.HULL@OAG.TEXAS.GOV WINSTON STRAWN LLP JBENTLEY@WINSTON.COM YOUNG CONAWAY STARGATT & TAYLOR MBCLEARY@YCST.COM; MLUNN@YCST.COMCOUNT: 33

11

ECF PARTIES bankfilings@ycst.com bankfilings@ycst.com bk-chull@oag.texas.gov; sherri.simpson@oag.texas.org brianmclaughlin@offitkurman.com; Emily.Rodriguez@offitkurman.comlandis@lrclaw.com; brown@lrclaw.com; Ramirez@lrclaw.com; dellose@lrclaw.com; snyder@lrclaw.comdallas.bankruptcy@lgbs.com; Beth.weller@lgbs.com; Dora.Casiano-Perez@lgbs.comdanette.gerth@epiqglobal.com dazman@mwe.com defranceschi@rlf.com; RBGroup@rlf.com; ann-jerominski-2390@ecf.pacerpro.comdesgross@chipmanbrown.com; dero@chipmanbrown.com; fusco@chipmanbrown.comdhurst@mwe.com; dnorthrop@mwe.com; cgreer@mwe.com; fperlman@mwe.com; bgiordano@mwe.com; mpreusker@mwe.com; ekeil@mwe.com houston_bankruptcy@publicans.com kelbon@blankrome.com kenney@rlf.com; rbgroup@rlf.com; ann-jerominski-2390@ecf.pacerpro.comkfasic@offitkurman.com; rgreen@offitkurman.com kristine.manoukian@srz.com Linda.Casey@usdoj.gov mkandestin@mwe.com; cgreer@mwe.com msprouse@sprousepllc.com; sprouselawfirm@gmail.com mumford@lrclaw.com; dellose@lrclaw.com; ramirez@lrclaw.com; snyder@lrclaw.comnoble@rlf.com; rbgroup@rlf.com; ann-jerominski-2390@ecf.pacerpro.comosonik@pbfcm.com; tpope@pbfcm.com; osonik@ecf.inforuptcy.com; mvaldez@pbfcm.comQueroli@rlf.com; rbgroup@rlf.com; ann-jerominski-2390@ecf.pacerpro.comrmersky@monlaw.com schlauch@rlf.com; rbgroup@rlf.com; ann-jerominski-2390@ecf.pacerpro.comschristianson@buchalter.com; cmcintire@buchalter.com scott.cousins@cousins-law.com scott.jones@cousins-law.com; kmccloskey@bayardlaw.com shapiro@rlf.com; rbgroup@rlf.com; ann-jerominski-2390@ecf.pacerpro.comsilveira@rlf.com; rbgroup@rlf.com; ann-jerominski-2390@ecf.pacerpro.comUSTPRegion03.WL.ECF@USDOJ.GOV COUNT: 72

12