HTML Document View

Full title: Affidavit Re: Affidavit of Service of Angharad Bowdler (Filed By Epiq Corporate Restructuring LLC ).(Related document(s):[3982] Stipulation) (Garabato, Sid)

Document posted on Sep 8, 2021 in the bankruptcy, 17 pages and 0 tables.

Bankrupt11 Summary (Automatically Generated)

NEY GENERAL OF TEXAS (COUNSEL FOR THE TEXAS COMPTROLLER) ATTN JOSEPH MARK STERN BANKRUPTCY &COLLECTIONS DIVISION, MC 008 PO BOX 12548 AUSTIN TX 78711-2548 & MCKENZIE LLP (COUNSEL TO JGC EXPLORATION EAGLE FORD LLC) ATTN ALEXANDER D BURCH 700LOUISIANA, STE 3000 HOUSTON TX 77002 & BINGHAM LLP (COUNSEL FOR BANK OF AMERICA, AS TRUSTEE)DUANE J BRESCIA 720 BRAZOS ST, STE 700AUSTIN TX 78701 Y GOTTLIEB STEEN & HAMILTON, LLP (COUNSEL FOR TOTAL)STE 160 HOUSTON TX 77084 MORRIS LLP (COUNSEL FOR KINETIC) ATTN JARRET P HITCHINGS 222 DELAWARE AVE, STE 1600WILMINGTON DE 19801 MORRIS LLP (COUNSEL FOR KINETIC) ATTNATTN WINN CARTER 1000LOUISIANA ST, STE 4000 HOUSTON TX 77002 N LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP (COUNSEL FOR DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS) ATTN DAVID M RILEY 2049CENTURY PARK, STE 700 LOS ANGELES CA 90067 MUCHIN ROSENEMAN LLP JOHN.MITCHELL@KATTEN.COM DAVID.PIPER@KYL.COM; STEFAN.PEROVICH@KYL.COM; KEESAL, YOUNG & LOGAN BRCE.CULLINANE@KYL.COM RDRY@KREBSFARLEY.COM; ESCHARFENBERG@KREBSFARLEY.COM; KREBS FARLEY & DRY, PLLC JORD@KREBSFARLEY.COM KRUGLIAK, WILKINS, GRIFFITHS & DOUGHERTY CO., LPA GWATTS@KWGD.COMLANE & COUNTRYMAN MCOUNTRYMAN@JRL-LAW.COM LAW OFFICE OF PATRICIA WILLIAMS PREWITT PWP@PATTIPREWITTLAW.COMLINEBARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON, LLP DALLAS.BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMLINEBARGER GOGGAN BLARI & SAMPSON, LLP AUSTIN.BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMLINEBARGER GOGGAN BLARI & SAMPSON, LLP HOUSTON_BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMLINEBARGER GOGGAN BLARI & SAMPSON, LLP SANANTONIO.BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMLISKOW & LEWIS MDRUBENSTEIN@LISKOW.COM

List of Tables

Document Contents

IN THE UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF TEXAS HOUSTON DIVISION In re: Chapter 11 CHESAPEAKE ENERGY Case No. 20-33233 (DRJ) CORPORATION, et al.,1 (Jointly Administered) Reorganized Debtors. Ref. Docket No. 3982 AFFIDAVIT OF SERVICE STATE OF CONNECTICUT ) ) ss.: COUNTY OF MIDDLESEX ) ANGHARAD BOWDLER, being duly sworn, deposes and says: 1. I am employed as a Director of Client Services by Epiq Corporate Restructuring, LLC, withtheir principal office located at 777 Third Avenue, New York, NY 10017. I am over the ageof eighteen years and am not a party to the above-captioned action. 2. On August 30, 2021, I caused to be served the “Stipulation and Agreed Order BetweenReorganized Debtors, Roxane West with Regard to the Reorganized Debtors’ Objection toProof of Claim No. 2253 Filed by Roxane West,” dated August 30, 2021 [Docket No. 3982],by causing true and correct copies to be: a. enclosed securely in separate postage pre-paid envelopes and delivered via first classmail to those parties listed on the annexed Exhibit A, and b. delivered via electronic mail to those parties listed on the annexed Exhibit B. 1 A complete list of each of the Reorganized Debtors in these chapter 11 cases may be obtained on the website of the Reorganized Debtors’ proposed claims and noticing agent at https://dm.epiq11.com/chesapeake. The location of Reorganized Debtor Chesapeake Energy Corporation’s principal place of business and the Reorganized Debtors’ service address in these chapter 11 cases is 6100 North Western Avenue, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73118.

1

3. All envelopes utilized in the service of the foregoing contained the following legend: “LEGAL DOCUMENTS ENCLOSED. PLEASE DIRECT TO THE ATTENTION OF ADDRESSEE, PRESIDENT OR LEGAL DEPARTMENT.” /s/ Angharad Bowdler Angharad Bowdler Sworn to before me this 31st day of August, 2021 /s/ Amy E. Lewis Notary Public, State of Connecticut Acct. No. 100624 Commission Expires: 8/31/2022

2

EXHIBIT A

3

AND REESE LLP (COUNSEL FOR CGG LAND (US) INC, ET AL) ATTN SCOTT R CHEATHAM, ESQ 701 POYDRST, STE 4500 NEW ORLEANS LA 70139 MINERALS FUND LP ATTN RYAN WATTS 5956 SHERRY LN, #500 DALLAS TX 75225-6519AN LLP (COUNSEL FOR ETC) ATTN KATHERINE C FACKLER 50 NORTH LAURA ST, STE 3100JACKSONVILLE FL 32202 AN LLP (COUNSEL FOR ETC) ATTN JOHN E MITCHELL; DAVID W PARHAM; YELENA ARCHIYAN 200ROSS AVE, STE 3600 DALLAS TX 75201 AN LLP (COUNSEL FOR ETC) ATTN EVELINA GENTRY 601 W FIFTH ST, STE 300 LOS ANGELES C90071 GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP (COUNSEL FOR FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC) ATTN MICHAEL S STAMER; MEREDITH A LAHAIGARY A RITACCO ONE BRYANT PARK BANK OF AMERICA TOWER NEW YORK NY 10036-6745GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP (COUNSEL FOR FRANKLIN ADVISERS INC) ATTN MARTY L BRIMMAGE JR 2300 N FIELD SSTE 2300 DALLAS TX 75201 GUMP STRUASS HAUER & FELD LLP (COUNSEL FOR TAPSTONE ENERGY LLC & KL CHK SPV LLC) ATTN SARAH LINK SCHULTZ2300 N FIELD ST, STE 1800 DALLAS TX 75201 SON LEHRMAN BARRE & MARAIST LLP (COUNSEL FOR ARCHROCK PARTNERS OPERATING LLC) ATTN KEVIN M MARAIST GASLIGHTSQUARE 1001 THIRD ST, STE 1 CORPUS CHRISTI TX 78404 WS MYERS PC (COUNSEL FOR ENTERPRISE TEXAS PIPELINE LLC, ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLC,ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS) ATTN T JOSH JUDD; EDWARD L RIPLEY 1885 ST JAMES PL15TH FL HOUSTON TX 77056 WS MYERS PC (COUNSEL FOR CNOOC) ATTN EDWARD L RIPLEY; LISA M NORMAN; PATRICK KELLY 1885JAMES PL, 15TH FL HOUSTON TX 77056 D & PORTER KAYE SCHOLER LLP (COUNSEL FOR GLAS USA) ATTN JONATHAN I LEVINE, ESQ 250 W 55TH ST NEW YORK N10019-9710 D & PORTER KAYE SCHOLER LLP (COUNSEL FOR GLAS USA) ATTN GINGER CLEMENTS, ESQ 70 W MADISON ST, STE 4200CHICAGO IL 60602-4231 NEY GENERAL OF TEXAS (COUNSEL FOR THE TEXAS COMPTROLLER) ATTN JOSEPH MARK STERN BANKRUPTCY &COLLECTIONS DIVISION, MC 008 PO BOX 12548 AUSTIN TX 78711-2548 & MCKENZIE LLP (COUNSEL TO JGC EXPLORATION EAGLE FORD LLC) ATTN ALEXANDER D BURCH 700LOUISIANA, STE 3000 HOUSTON TX 77002 & BINGHAM LLP (COUNSEL FOR BANK OF AMERICA, AS TRUSTEE) ATTN LLOYD A LIM; RACHEL THOMPSONKUBANDA 811 LOUISIANA ST, STE 1010 HOUSTON TX 77002 RD SPAHR LLP (COUNSEL FOR PLASMA PROCESSING) ATTN TOBEY M DALUZ, ESQ; LESLIE C HEILMAN,ESQ; CHANTELLE D MCCLAMB, ESQ) 919 MARKET ST, 11TH FL WILMINGTON DE 19801 BROUGHTON (COUNSEL FOR HENRY NEWTON BELL III) PO BOX 152404 AUSTIN TX 78715-2404IFFIN 501 N THOMPSON, STE 300 CONROE TX 77301 , MCCUSKEY, SOUERS & ARBAUGH, LPA (COUNSEL FOR THE DOUGLAS HOUCKE TRUST) ATTN CHRYSANTHE E VASSILES 220 MARKEAVE S, STE 1000 CANTON OH 44702 ELLIS EPPICH SCHAFER JONES LLP (COUNSEL FOR PILOT THOMAS LOGISTICS LLC) ATTN JOSHUA N EPPICH; BRYAN C ASSI420 THROCKMORTON ST, STE 1000 FORT WORTH TX 76102 ELLIS EPPICH SCHAFER JONES LLP (COUNSEL FOR CITY OF CLEBURNE) ATTN JOHN Y BONDS III; BRYAN C ASSINK 420THROCKMORTON ST, STE 1000 FORT WORTH TX 76102 ELLIS EPPICH SCHAFER JONES LLP (COUNSEL FOR MARATHON OIL COMPANY) ATTN CLAY M TAYLOR; J ROBERTSON CLARKE 4THROCKMORTON ST, STE 1000 FORT WORTH TX 76102 ELLIS EPPICH SCHAFER JONES LLP (COUNSEL FOR EOG RESOURCES INC) ATTN JOSHUA N EPPICH; J ROBERTSON CLARKE 42THROCKMORTON ST, STE 1000 FORT WORTH TX 76102 WELL LLP (COUNSEL FOR KINDER MORGAN) ATTN WILLIAM A (TREY) WOOD III; ROBERT G BURNS;KIRK MORGAN II; JONATHAN L LOZANO 711 LOUISIANA ST, STE 2300 HOUSTON TX 770EY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP (COUNSEL FOR CACTUS WELLHEAD LLC) C/O N CHRISTIAN GLENOS 1819 FIFTH AVE NBIRMINGHAM AL 35203 EY MURCHISON KELLY & SHEA LLC (COUNSEL FOR J FLEET AND MARTIN) ATTN DAVID R TAGGART 401 EDWARDS ST, STE 1SHREVEPORT LA 71101

4

COMB PLLC W, STE 206 SAN ANTONIO TX 78249 & CONNERY, LLP (COUNSEL FOR SAP) ATTN DONALD K LUDMAN 6 N BROAD ST, STE 100 WOODBURY NJ 08 RUDNICK LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE UCC) ATTN ROBERT J STARK; BENNETT S SILVERBERG SEVEN TIMESSQUARE NEW YORK NY 10036 RUDNICK LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE UCC) ATTN JEFFREY L JONAS; SUNNI P BEVILLE ONE FINANCIALCENTER BOSTON MA 02111 NGHAM DOOLITTLE & BURROUGHS LLC (COUNSEL FOR ERIC PETROLEUM CORPORATION & ERIC PETROLEUM UTICA LLC) ATTNJOSHUA E O'FARRELL; JUDE B STEB; PATRICK J KEATING 4277 MUNSON ST NW CANTON44718 & BURK (COUNSEL FOR KINETIC) ATTN ROBERT E BURK 12835 E ARAPAHOE RD TOWER 2, STE 7CENTENNIAL CO 80112 CONSULTING GROUP ATTN CAPEX CONSULTING GROUP 3425 MAIN ST, STE 235-171 FRISCO TX 75033ERLAIN HRDLICKA (COUNSEL FOR TRIBUTARY RESOURCES LLC) ATTN JARROD B MARTIN 1200 SMITH ST, S1400 HOUSTON TX 77002 ERLAIN HRDLICKA WHITE WILLIAMS & (COUNSEL FOR TRIBUTARY RESOURCES LLC) ATTN TYLER W GREENWOOD 1200 SMITH ST,RY PC 14TH FL HOUSTON TX 77002 TENSEN LAW GROUP PLLC (COUNSEL FOR STONE CREEK OPERATING LLC) ATTN JEFFREY E TATE THE PARKWAYBUILDING 3401 NW 63RD ST, STE 600 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73116 DIVISION/LANDS & NATURAL (COUNSEL TO THE DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES, OFFICE OF MINERAL RESOURCERCES ATTN RYAN M SEIDEMANN PO BOX 94005 BATON ROUGE LA 70804-9005 HILL STRASBURGER (COUNSEL FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT) ATTN ROBERT P FRANKE; ANDREW G EDSON; AUDREYHORNISHER 901 MAIN ST, STE 6000 DALLAS TX 75202-3794 HILL STRASBURGER (COUNSEL FOR SEITEL DATA LTD) ATTN DUANE J BRESCIA 720 BRAZOS ST, STE 700AUSTIN TX 78701 Y GOTTLIEB STEEN & HAMILTON, LLP (COUNSEL FOR TOTAL) ATTN JANE VANLARE ONE LIBERTY PLAZA NEW YORK NY 10006IS & MOODY PC (COUNSEL FOR DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY) ATTN LAKIA' S MCCLINE;BRENDA A LIKAVEC; NICOLE BARTEE; RACHAEL A STOKAS 400 N SAM HOUSTON PKWY E,STE 900A HOUSTON TX 77060 SCHOTZ PC (COUNSEL FOR GLAS USA) ATTN MICHAEL D WARNER, ESQ 301 COMMERCE ST, STE 1700FORT WORTH TX 76102 R & WINTERS, LLP (COUNSEL FOR BIG STAR TRANSPORTATION LLC D/B/A BIG STAR CRUDE CO, LLC & PLAMARKETING, LP) ATTN KIRAN A PHANSALKAR 1700 ONE LEADERSHIP SQUARE, 211 NROBINSON AVE OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73102 JEWETT MCCULLEY & HOUREN LLP (COUNSEL TO WESLEY WEST MINERALS LTD, FAITH OPER- ATING CO LP, FAITH RANCH & JAMES WENDELL WEST) ATTN SHELLEY BUSH MARMON 2727 ALLEN PKWY, STE 1700HOUSTON TX 77019 & DUNLEVY PC (COUNSEL FOR JAMESTOWN RESOURCES LLC, LARCHMONT RESOURCES LLC, AND PELICANENERGY LLC) ATTN WILLIAM H HOCH III; TIM J GALLEGLY; MARGARET M SINE BRANIFBUILDING 324 N ROBINSON AVE, STE 100 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73102 & DUNLEVY PC (COUNSEL FOR SPECKETER) ATTN WILLIAM H HOCH III BRANIFF BUILDING 324 NROBINSON AVE, STE 100 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73102 & DUNLEVY PC (COUNSEL FOR SPECKETER) ATTN TIM J GALLEGLY BRANIFF BUILDING 324 N ROBINSONAVE, STE 100 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73102 & DUNLEVY PC (COUNSEL TO JAMESTOWN RESOURCES LLC, LARCHMONT RESOURCES LLC, AND PELICANENERGY LLC) ATTM CHRISTOPHER M STAINE 2525 MCKINNON ST, STE 425 DALLAS TX75201 & DUNLEVY PC (COUNSEL FOR JAMESTOWN RESOURCES LLC, LARCHMONT RESOURCES LLC, AND PELICANENERGY LLC) ATTN VICKIE L DRIVER 2525 MCKINNON ST, STE 425 DALLAS TX 75201TD ATTN RON CARLTON 100 CINDER RD NE CARROLLTON OH 44615-9637NE MEADOWS PLLC (COUNSEL TO TIMOTHY AND STEFANIE DELASANDRO) ATTN LYNNETTE R WARMAN 13101PRESTON RD, STE 110-1500 DALLAS TX 75240 SON SUMMERS APLC (COUNSEL FOR BRP LLC & COVAL LEASING COMPANY LLC) ATTN WM LAKE HEARNE JR;

5

SON SUMMERS APLC (COUNSEL FOR SAUNDRA WOODS-NELSON, ET AL) ATTN GRANT E SUMMERS; WILLIAM LAKHEARNE JR; ANDREW D MARTIN 330 MARSHALL ST, STE 1114 SHREVEPORT LA 71101SON SUMMERS APLC (COUNSEL FOR MOSS AND MAGNOLIA LLC, ET AL) ATTN GRANT E SUMMERS, WM LAKEHEARNE JR; ANDREW D MARTIN 330 MARSHALL ST, STE 1114 SHREVEPORT LA 71101 POLK & WARDWELL LLP ATTN DAMIAN S SCHAIBLE 450 LEXINGTON AVE NEW YORK NY 10017 POLK & WARDWELL LLP (COUNSEL FOR AD HOC GROUP OF FLLO TERM LOAN LENDERS) ATTN DAMIAN S SCHAIBLEBENJAMIN S KAMINETSKY; DARREN S KLEIN; ARYEH ETHAN FALK; DANIEL RUDEWICZ 45LEXINGTON AVE NEW YORK NY 10017 POLK & WARDWELL LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE WILLIAMS COMPANIES INC, ET AL) ATTN BRIAN M RESNICK; LARASAMET BUCHWALD; ANGELA M LIBBY 450 LEXINGTON AVE NEW YORK NY 10017CHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS C/O DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY MAIL STOP: JCY03-0699 100 PLAZA ON6TH FL JERSEY CITY NJ 07311-3901 CHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS ATTN CORP TEAM, C ENERGY CORP, SF0873 TRUST & AGENCY SRV MAIL STOP: NYC60-260 WALL ST, 24 FL NEW YORK NY 10005 CHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS ATTN CORPORATES DEAL TEAM MANAGE CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPORATION TRUST & AG MSTOP: NYC60-1630, 60 WALL ST, 16 FL NEW YORK NY 10005 CHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS C/O THOMPSON HINE ATTN ELIZABETH FRAYER 335 MADISON AVE, 12TH FL NEW YORK N10017-4611 ROTHBERG MCKAY PC (COUNSEL FOR HALLIBURTON ENERGY SERVICES INC) ATTN ZACHARY MCKAY, ESQ 17171PARK ROW, STE 160 HOUSTON TX 77084 MORRIS LLP (COUNSEL FOR KINETIC) ATTN JARRET P HITCHINGS 222 DELAWARE AVE, STE 1600WILMINGTON DE 19801 MORRIS LLP (COUNSEL FOR KINETIC) ATTN COREY M WEIDEMAN 1330 POST OAK BLVD, STE 800HOUSTON TX 77056 MARVIN & MARTIN LLP (COUNSEL FOR "BNYM", AS INDENTURE TRUSTEE) ATTN EDWARD P ZUJKOWSKI, ESQ;THOMAS A PITTA, ESQ; ELIZABETH TARAILA, ESQ 120 BROADWAY, 32ND FL NEW YORK 10271 Y TRANSFER ATTN JIM WRIGHT 1300 MAIN ST, 20TH FL HOUSTON TX 77002PETROLEUM CORPORATION ATTN THOMAS A HILL, GENERAL COUNSEL 6075 SILICA RD, STE A AUSTINTOWN OH44515-1081 IBBONS 10615 SW 152ND TER MIAMI FL 33157 & LARDNER LLP (COUNSEL FOR WILMINGTON SAVINGS) ATTN HAROLD KAPLAN; MARK HEBBELN 321 NORTHCLARK ST, STE 3000 CHICAGO IL 60654-4762 & LARDNER LLP (COUNSEL FOR WILMINGTON SAVINGS) ATTN JENNIFER HUCKLEBERRY 1000 LOUISIANA, 2000 HOUSTON TX 77002 & LARDNER LLP (COUNSEL TO GULF SOUTH PIPELINE COMPANY LLC) ATTN JOHN MELCO, ESQ 1000LOUISIANA ST, STE 2000 HOUSTON TX 77002 EY & PROSTOK LLP ATTN DEIRDRE CAREY BROWN PLLC (COUNSEL FOR OFFICIAL COMMITTEE OF ROYALTYOWNERS) 1990 POST OAK, STE 2400 HOUSTON TX 77056 EY & PROSTOK, LLP (COUNSEL FOR OFFICIAL COMMITTEE OF ROYALTY OWNERS) ATTN J ROBERT FORSHEY; JP PROSTOK; SUZANNE K ROSEN 777 MAIN ST, STE 1550 FORT WORTH TX 76102LIN ADVISERS INC, ET AL C/O AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD ATTN MICHAEL S STAMER ONE BRYANT PARK BAOF AMERICA TOWER NEW YORK NY 10036-6745 R LABORDE & LAPEROUSE LLC (COUNSEL FOR WESTERNGECO LLC) ATTN ANDREW A BRAUN 701 POYDRAS ST, STE 4800 ORLEANS LA 70139 R LABORDE & LAPEROUSE LLC (COUNSEL FOR WESTERNGECO AND TGS) ATTN JOHN EW BAAY II 701 POYDRAS ST, STE4800 NEW ORLEANS LA 70139-4800 USA LLC 3 SECOND ST, STE 206 JERSEY CITY NJ 07311 USA LLC C/O ARNOLD & PORTER KAYE SCHOLER LLP ATTN JONATHAN I LEVINE, ESQ 250 W 55THNEW YORK NY 10019-9601 MOUNTAIN PIPELINE LLC ATTN MINDY SHAVER 2626 COLE AVE, STE 900 DALLAS TX 75204N ARATA MONTGOMERY BARNETT DUPLANTIS & EAGAN LLC (COUNSEL FOR CEOG LLC) ATTN STEPHEN L WILLIAMSON 201

6

N ARATA MONTGOMERY BARNETT DUPLANTIS & EAGAN, LLC (COUNSEL FOR CEOG LLC) ATTN ARMISTEAD M LONG 400 ELAM KALISTE SALOOM RD, STE 4200 LAFAYETTE LA 70508 N ARATA MONTGOMERY BARNETT DUPLANTIS & EAGAN LLC (COUNSEL FOR CEOG LLC) ATTN MEGHAN K FLANERY 2229 SANLAM FELIPE, STE 1100 HOUSTON TX 77019 ELIZONDO LLP (COUNSEL FOR JUAN CARLOS ALANIZ) ATTN LUIS A ELIZONDO; CHRISTOPHER A GARZA N CARANCAHUA, STE 1400 CORPUS CHRISTI TX 78401 REED & MCGRAW LLP (COUNSEL FOR JACKALOPE GAS GATHERING SERVICES LLL AND STAGECOACH PIPELINE &STORAGE COMPANY LLC) ATTN JASON S BROOKNER; JONATHAN M HYMAN; LYDIA R WEBB;AMBER M CARSON 1300 POST OAK BLVD, STE 2000 HOUSTON TX 77056SOUTH PIPELINE COMPANY LLC ATTN ADINA OWEN 9 GREENWAY PLAZA, STE 2800 HOUSTON TX 77046TT FEINBERG PC (COUNSEL FOR IRON MOUNTAIN) ATTN FRANK F MCGINN 155 FEDERAL ST, 9TH FL BOSTMA 02110 ESTILL HARDWICK GABLE GOLDEN & (COUNSEL FOR HGB PROPERTIES LLC) ATTN LARRY G BALL, ESQ 100 N BROADWAY, STEN PC 2900 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73102 ESTILL HARDWICK GABLE GOLDEN & (COUNSEL FOR JAMES G FULMER, GARY E BROWN & WANDA BROWN) ATTN DANIEL V CARSN PC 100 BROADWAY, STE 2900 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73102 ESTILL HARDWICK GABLE GOLDEN & (COUNSEL FOR TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTOK LLC) ATTN STEVEN W SOULE 3N PC SOUTH BOSTON AVE, STE 200 TULSA OK 74103-3706 BURTON ENERGY SERVICES INC C/O ROB CLOUD 3000 N SAM HOUSTON PKWY E HOUSTON TX 77032S, FINLEY & BOGLE PC (COUNSEL FOR COB, MISD GARANAK, AND UPR) ATTN MICHAEL V FITZPATRICK; JAMES KEY 777 MAIN ST, STE 1800 FORT WORTH TX 76102 SON & DUNCAN PLLC (COUNSEL FOR GMC, THE KINSEL TRUSTS) ATTN MARY ELIZABETH HEARD 8700 CROWNHISTE 505 SAN ANTONIO TX 78209 S AND BOONE LLP (COUNSEL FOR ENABLE) ATTN J FRASHER MURPHY 2323 VICTORY AVE, STE 700 DALLAS75219 S AND BOONE LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE WILLIAMS COMPANIES INC, ET AL) ATTN CHARLES A BECKHAM JR;KELLI S NORFLEET; DAVID TRAUSCH 1221 MCKINNEY ST, STE 4000 HOUSTON TX 77010S AND BOONE LLP (COUNSEL FOR TOTAL) ATTN DAVID H AMMONS 1221 MCKINNEY ST, STE 4000 HOUSTON 77010 DUNCAN & REYES (COUNSEL FOR PBMG PARTIES) ATTN MARY ELIZABETH HEARD 8700 CROWNHILL, STE 50SAN ANTONIO TX 78209 RSHOT COWART PC (COUNSEL FOR JASON DEAN) ATTN SIMON W HENDERSHOT III; KATIE T COWART 1800BERING DR, STE 600 HOUSTON TX 77057 RSHOT COWART PC (COUNSEL FOR VIVOT EQUIPMENT CORPORATION) ATTN SIMON W HENDERSHOT III 1800BERING DR, STE 600 HOUSTON TX 77057 BLACKWELL LLP (COUNSEL FOR FORBES) ATTN TIMOTHY A MILLION 600 TRAVIS ST, STE 2350 HOUSTON77002 BLACKWELL LLP (COUNSEL FORT THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYVANIA) ATTN LYNN HAMILTON BUTLER 11CONGRESS AVE, STE 1400 AUSTIN TX 78701 ON WALKER LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE DEBTORS) ATTN MATTHEW D CAVENAUGH; JENNIFER F WERTZ; KRISTM PEGUERO; VERONICA A POLNICK 1401 MCKINNEY ST, STE 1900 HOUSTON TX 77010 PAUL BARNETT JR & ASSOCIATES PC (COUNSEL FOR GCCI AND GLOYNA) ATTN JAMES PAUL BARNETT JR 14825 ST MARY'S LNSTE 101 HOUSTON TX 77079-2902 A STARKS ASSISTANT COUNTY ATTORNEY (COUNSEL FOR TRAVIS COUNTY) PO BOX 1748 AUSTIN TX78767 PAUL P OVERTON ASSISTANT GENERAL COUNSEL SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES INC OBO WORKSTRINGSINTERNATIONAL LLC; COMPLETE ENERGY SERVICES INC; SPN WELL SERVICES INC; HBRENTALS LC; 1001 LOUISIANA ST, STE 2900 HOUSTON TX 77002 NGS HAUG CUNNINGHAM, LLP (COUNSEL FOR LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY AND SAFECO INSURACE COMPANY OAMERICA) ATTN CHAD L SCHEXNAYDER; ALANA L PORRAZO 2800 N CENTRAL AVE, STE 1PHOENIX AZ 85004 RUSSELL COLEMAN LOGAN PC (COUNSEL FOR VFS LEASING CO) ATTN MICHAEL P RIDULFO 5051 WESTHEIMER RD, 10T

7

N MUCHIN ROSENMAN LLP (COUNSEL FOR ETC TEXAS PIPELINE LTD, ENERGY TRANSFER FUEL LP, ETC KATYPIPELINE LTD, HOUSTON PIPE LINE COMPANY LP, AND OASIS PIPELINE LP) ATTN JOHMITCHELL 2121 N PEARL ST, STE 1100 DALLAS TX 75201 L YOUNG & LOGAN (COUNSEL FOR SEABOARD INTERNATIONAL INC) ATTN DAVID D PIPER; STEFAN PEROVICBRYCE CULLINANE 400 OCEANGATE, STE 1400 LONG BEACH CA 90802 AND & ELLIS INTERNATIONAL LLP (COUNSEL TO THE DEBTORS) ATTN PATRICK J NASH JR PC; MARK KIESELSTEIN PC;ALEXANDRA SCHWARZMAN 300 N LASALLE ST CHICAGO IL 60654 FARLEY & DRY PLLC (COUNSEL FOR RLI INSURANCE COMPANY) ATTN ELLIOT SCHARFENBERG; JON ORD 400POYDRAS ST, STE 2500 NEW ORLEANS LA 70130 FARLEY & DRY PLLC (COUNSEL FOR RLI INSURANCE COMPANY) ATTN RYAN D DRY 909 18TH ST PLANO TX 75& COUNTRYMAN (COUNSEL FOR LISA CONWAY & DIANE MARIE LAW DENTON) ATTN JOHN R LANE JR;MATTHEW J COUNTRYMAN 8526 N NEW BRAUNFELS SAN ANTONIO TX 78217FFICE OF PATRICIA WILLIAMS PREWITT (COUNSEL FOR PLAINS MARKETING LP) ATTN PATRICIA WILLIAMS PREWITT 2456 FM 11TAYLOR TX 76574 FFICES OF GEORGE PARKER YOUNG PC (COUNSEL FOR EAGLE FORD ROYALTY LITIGATION MDL PLAINTIFFS) ATTN GEORGE PARKYOUNG 509 PECAN ST, STE 106 FORT WORTH TX 76102 ARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON LLP (COUNSEL FOR HOOD CAD, GREGG COUNTY, GRAYSON COUNTY, PARKER CAD) ATTN LISALARGE COCKRELL 2777 N STEMMONS FWY, STE 1000 DALLAS TX 75207ARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON LLP (COUNSEL FOR ORANGE COUNTY, MATAGORDA COUNTY, SABINE COUNTY, ANGELINA COUNTET AL) ATTN TARA L GRUNDEMEIER PO BOX 3064 HOUSTON TX 77253-3064ARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON LLP (COUNSEL FOR BEXAR COUNTY) ATTN DON STECKER 112 E PECAN ST, STE 2200 SANANTONIO TX 78205 ARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON LLP (COUNSEL FOR JIM WELLS CAD, GOLIAD COUNTY, ZAPATA COUNTY, NUECES COUNTY,DEWITT COUNTY, LEE COUNTY, ROBERTSON COUNTY, WEBB CISD) ATTN DIANE W SANDERPO BOX 17428 AUSTIN TX 78760-7428 W & LEWIS (COUNSEL FOR BP AMERICA PRODUCTION COMPANY) ATTN MICHAEL D RUBENSTEIN 1001FANNIN ST, STE 1800 HOUSTON TX 77002 LORD LLP (COUNSEL FOR ALLEN JOHNSON, ET AL, AND RODNEY HUDSON, ET AL) ATTN BRADLEY CKNAPP 601 POYDRAS ST, STE 2660 NEW ORLEANS LA 70130 LORD LLP (COUNSEL FOR ALLEN JOHNSON, ET AL AND RODNEY HUDSON, ET AL) ATTN PHILIP GEISENBERG 600 TRAVIS ST, STE 2800 HOUSTON TX 77002 & LOEB LLP (COUNSEL FOR US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION) ATTN WALTER H CURCHACK; VADIM JRUBINSTEIN 345 PARK AVE NEW YORK NY 10154 R GOODWINE PC (COUNSEL FOR ARGONAUT INSURANCE COMPANY) ATTN PAUL J GOODWINE; LINDSEY MJOHNSON 650 POYDRAS ST, STE 2400 NEW ORLEANS LA 70130 L LOVELL ISERN & FARABOUGH LLP (COUNSEL FOR DAVID M MUNSON JR, ET AL) ATTN BRIAN W FARABOUGH 112 SW 8TH AVSTE 1000 AMARILLO TX 79101-2314 LL + CARMODY LAW GROUP (COUNSEL FOR THE VESPER GROUP, ET AL) ATTN LESLIE M LUTTRELL ONE INTERNATIOCENTRE 100 NE LOOP 410, STE 615 SAN ANTONIO TX 78216 EARD, ATTORNEY PLLC (COUNSEL FOR ENCINO ENERGY GROUP) ATTN MARY ELIZABETH HEARD ONE INTERNATIONCENTER 100 NE LOOP 410, STE 605 SAN ANTONIO TX 78216 FEY & GORE PC (COUNSEL FOR STONE CREEK OPERATING LLC) ATTN TRAVIS P BROWN; CALEB A HARTWE300 NE 1ST ST OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73104-4004 R & HEROD PC (COUNSEL FOR PHILADELPHIA INDEMNITY INSURANCE COMPANY) ATTN MICHAEL E COLLIESQ 1201 DEMONBREUN ST, STE 900 NASHVILLE TN 37203 EWS SHIELS KNOTT EDEN DAVIS & LLP (COUNSEL FOR ELLIOTT ELECTRIC SUPPLY INC) ATTN MISTI L BEANLAND 8131 LBAND FWY, STE 700 DALLAS TX 75251 ARY VESELKA BRAGG & ALLEN PC (COUNSEL FOR THE "TEXAS TAXING AUTHORITIES" ATTN TARA LEDAY PO BOX 1269 ROUROCK TX 78680 NIS LOCHRIDGE LLP (COUNSEL FOR KARNES ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC) ATTN CHRISTOPHER L HALGREN 60MAIN ST, STE 2800 HOUSTON TX 77002 NIS LOCHRIDGE LLP (COUNSEL FOR MURPHY EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION COMPANY-USA) ATTN JONATHAN D

8

NIS LOCHRIDGE LLP (COUNSEL FOR KARNES ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC) ATTN WILLIAM H DANIEL 600CONGRESS AVE, STE 2100 AUSTIN TX 78701 NIS LOCHRIDGE LLP (COUNSEL FOR MURPHY EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION COMPANY-USA) ATTN WILLIAM HDANIEL 600 CONGRESS AVE, STE 2100 AUSTIN TX 78701 NCHEY STAFFORD PLLC (COUNSEL FOR AUTOMOTIVERENTALS INC AND ARI FLEET LT) ATTN MARK J CHANEY, ES601 POYDRAS ST, 12TH FL NEW ORLEANS LA 70130 NCHEY STAFFORD PLLC (COUNSEL AUTOMOTIVE RENTALS INC & ARI FLEET LT) ATTN RUDY J CERONE, ESQ 601POYDRAS ST, 12TH FL NEW ORLEANS LA 70130 NCHEY STAFFORD PLLC (COUNSELF FOR AUTOMOTIVE INC & ARI FLEET) ATTN RICHARD A AGUILAR 601 POYDRAST, 12TH FL NEW ORLEANS LA 70130 L & SMITH PC (COUNSEL FOR CABOT OIL & GAS CORP) ATTN JOHN J SPARACINO, ATTORNEY IN CHARG600 TRAVIS ST, STE 7000 HOUSTON TX 77002 R MENTZER WALKER PC (COUNSEL FOR J-W POWER COMPANY) ATTN JULIA A WALKER PO BOX 130 100 N MAIN SPALMER TX 75152 N LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP (COUNSEL FOR DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS) ATTN GLENN E SIEGEL 101PARK AVENUE NEW YORK NY 10178-0060 N LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP (COUNSEL FOR DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS) 1701 MARKET ST PHILADELPPA 19103-2921 N LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP (COUNSEL FOR DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS) ATTN WINN CARTER 1000LOUISIANA ST, STE 4000 HOUSTON TX 77002 N LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP (COUNSEL FOR DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS) ATTN DAVID M RILEY 2049CENTURY PARK, STE 700 LOS ANGELES CA 90067 UNION BANK NA ATTN STEPHEN WARFEL 1100 LOUISIANA ST, STE 4850 HOUSTON TX 77002-5216UNION BANK NA C/O SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP ATTN JENNIFER C HAGLE 555 WEST FIFTH ST LOS ANGELES C90013 H HARDT KOPF & HARR PC (COUNSEL FOR JUSTIN COBB, KRISTINE COBB, AND LINDA MILANOVICH) ATTN DAVORRUKAVINA 500 N AKARD ST, STE 3800 DALLAS TX 75201 HOWELL SMITH & LEE PLLC (COUNSEL FOR SARA HARRISON) ATTN KERRY L HALIBURTON PO BOX 1470 WACO TX76703-1470 AN LLP (COUNSEL FOR STONE CREEK OPERATING LLC) ATTN JOHN D GAITHER 325 N ST PAUL, 3600 DALLAS TX 75201 N ROSE FULBRIGHT US LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE UCC) ATTN LOUIS R STRUBECK JR; KRISTIAN W GLUCK 2200 ROSSAVE, STE 3600 DALLAS TX 75201-7932 N ROSE FULBRIGHT US LLP (COUNSEL FOR THE UCC) ATTN JASON L BOLAND; WILLIAM R GREENDYKE 1301 MCKINNESTE 5100 HOUSTON TX 77010 E OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL OF TEXAS BANKRUPTCY DIVISION (COUNSEL FOR UNCLAIMED PROPERTY DIVISION OF THE TEXASCOMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS) ATTN JASON B BINFORD; LAYLA D MILLIGANASSISTANT ATTORNEYS GENERAL, PO BOX 12548-MC 008 AUSTIN TX 78711-2548E OF UNITED STATES TRUSTEE ATTN HECTOR DURAN JR 515 RUSK ST, STE 3516 HOUSTON TX 77002ATTORNEY GENERAL (COUNSEL FOR OHIO DNR AND OHIO EPA) ATTN MICHAEL E IDZKOWSKI; TIMOTHY J KER30 E BROAD ST, 25TH FL COLUMBUS OH 43215 ADAMS LLP (COUNSEL FOR WELL WATER SOLUTIONS AND RENTALS INC) ATTN MATTHEW S OKIN; JOHTHOMAS OLDHAM 1113 VINE ST, STE 240 HOUSTON TX 77002 OMA COUNTY TREASURER ATTN TAMMY JONES 320 ROBERT S KERR, RM 307 OKLAHOMA OK 73102TEIN LAW GROUP, PC COUNSEL FOR DALLAS/FORT WORTH INTERNATION AIRPORT BOARD, CITY OF DALLAS, ANCITY OF FORT WORTH) ATTN ROSA R ORENSTEIN; NATHAN M NICHOLS 1201 ELM ST, ST4020 DALLAS TX 75270 K HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE LLP (COUNSEL FOR ROYAL BANK OF CANADA) ATTN RANIERO D'AVERSA; LAURA METZGER 51S52ND ST NEW YORK NY 10019-6142 K HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE LLP (COUNSEL TO ROYAL BANK OF CANADA) ATTN RYAN WOOTEN 609 MAIN ST, 40TH FLHOUSTON TX 77002 ELD & STOUT LLP (COUNSEL FOR JOHN E JOHNSON AND JOHNSON OIL PARTNERSHIP) ATTN JOHN E JOHNSO

9

NS LEE & RUBIO LLP (COUNSEL FOR CTF LTD) ATTN CHARLES M RUBIO PENNZOIL PLACE 700 MILAM ST, STE1300 HOUSTON TX 77002 GAINES PLLC (COUNSEL FOR KIDWILL, STOCKYARDS, FFW, AND TCB) ATTN LANCE H "LUKE" BESHARA221 WEST EXCHANGE, STE 206A FORT WORTH TX 76164 ERSON BELKNAP WEBB & TYLER LLP (COUNSEL FOR BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP) ATTN DANIEL K LOWENTHAL; LANCEKODISH 1133 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS NEW YORK NY 10036 HASTINGS LLP (COUNSEL FOR MUFG) ATTN BROOCKS M WILSON 600 TRAVIS ST, 58TH FL HOUSTON TX77002 HASTINGS LLP (COUNSEL FOR MUFG) ATTN JUSTIN RAWLINS; AARON GOBER-SIMS 515 SOUTH FLOWER S25TH FL LOS ANGELES CA 90071 YLVANIA OFFICE OF ATTORNEY GENERAL ATTN JOSEPH S BETSKO, SR DEPUTY AG STRAWBERRY SQUARE, 14TH FL HARRISBURG PA17120 E BRANDON FIELDER COLLINS & MOTT (COUNSEL FOR SHELDON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT) ATTN OWEN M SONIK 1235 NOLOOP W, STE 600 HOUSTON TX 77008 E BRANDON FIELDER COLLINS & MOTT (COUNSEL FOR DAWSON COUNTY CENTRAL APPRAISAL DIST, MIDLAND COUNTY, UPTONCOUNTY APPRAISAL DIST) ATTN LAURA J MONROE PO BOX 817 LUBBOCK TX 79408E BRANDON FIELDER COLLINS & MOTT (COUNEL FOR GAUSE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT, FAYETTE CAD TAX OFFICE,BURLESEN COUNTY TAX OFFICE) ATTN JOHN T BANKS 3301 NORTHLAND DR, STE 505AUSTIN TX 78731 N MOHRER MORALES BODDY GARCIA (COUNSEL FOR THE VESPER GROUP, ET AL) ATTN RICARDO E MORALES 602 E CALTON RRREZ STE 202 LAREDO TX 78041 R HEDGES LLP (COUNSEL TO GLASS MOUNTAIN PIPELINE LLC) ATTN JOSHUA WOLFSHOHL, ESQ 1000 MAST, 36TH FL HOUSTON TX 77002 ECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT (ON BEHALF OF SYNCHRONY BANK) ATTN VALERIE SMITH PO BOX 41021 NORFOLK VA 23 EMANUEL URQUHART & SULLIVAN LLP (COUNSEL FOR BRIGADE) ATTN BENJAMIN I FINESTONE; KATE SCHERLING 51 MADISONAVE, 22ND FL NEW YORK NY 10010 EMANUEL URQUHART & SULLIVAN LLP (COUNSEL FOR BRIGAGE) ATTN PATRICA B TOMASCO; CHRISTOPHER PORTER; DEVIN VANDER HAHN 711 LOUISIANA ST, STE 500 HOUSTON TX 77002 & KROCK PC (COUNSEL FOR ERIC PETROLEUM CORPORATION & ERIC PETROLEUM UTICA LLC) ATTN HEFLORES; KENNETH M KROCK 1980 POST OAK BLVD, STE 1200 HOUSTON TX 77056 W BAKER (COUNSEL FOR SHEILA BARTEK) 950 ECHO LN, STE 300 HOUSTON TX 77024ESON LAUFFER & VINCENT PC (COUNSEL FOR FRANK BLAZEK) ATTN CHARLES E LAUFFER JR TWO AMERICAN CENTER 82ESE LOOP 323, STE 530 TYLER TX 75701 BERG MARTIN GREENBERG LLP (COUNSEL TO RUMMEL KLEPPER & KAHL) ATTN LOUIS J EBERT, ESQ 25 S CHARLES ST,21ST FL BALTIMORE MD 21201 & SMITH PC (COUNSEL TO PETTY BUSINESS ENTERPISES LP, PETTY ENERGY LP) ATTN JUDITH W ROFRANCES A SMITH 700 N PEARL ST, STE 1610 DALLAS TX 75201 BANKS MAY CRON & CAVIN PC (COUNSEL FOR CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP) ATTN JOHN MAYER 7700 SANFELIPE, STE 550 HOUSTON TX 77063 DOUGLASS & MCCONNICO LLP (COUNSEL FOR CHASPEAKE EXPLORATION LLC AND CHESAPEAKE OPERATING LLC) ATTNCHRISTOPHER D SILEO; AMY L DASHIELL; ANTHONY J ARGUIJO 303 COLORADO ST, STE2400 AUSTIN TX 78701 Y & SEARCY PC (COUNSEL FOR GENESIS ENDEAVORS LLC) ATTN CALLAN C SEARCY PO BOX 3929 LONGVITX 75606 AN & GOODWIN LLP (COUNSEL FOR GARTNER INC) ATTN ERIC S GOLDSTEIN, ESQ 0NE CONSTITUTION PLAZAHARTFORD CT 06103-1919 Y AUSTIN LLP (COUNSEL TO MUFG UNION BANK NA) ATTN DUSTON MCFAUL; MAEGAN QUEJADA 1000LOUISIANA ST, STE 5900 HOUSTON TX 77002 Y AUSTIN LLP (COUNSEL TO MUFG UNION BANK NA) ATTN JENNIFER C HAGLE; ALLISON ROSS STROMBEJACKSON T GARVEY 555 W FIFTH ST LOS ANGELES CA 90013 R KAPLAN & VESELKA LLP (COUNSEL FOR BHP BILLITON PETROLEUM) ATTN GARLAND "LAND" MURPHY 717 TEXAS ASTE 2800 HOUSTON TX 77002-2761

10

E DESENBERG & LEE PLLC (COUNSEL FOR APARICION MINERALS LP, ET AL) ATTN ROSS SPENCE; HENRY W KNIGHT1770 ST JAMES PL, STE 625 HOUSTON TX 77056 EY LAW GROUP (COUNSEL FOR JAMES L BROWN, ALICE R BROWN AND NON-MEC CLASS (PA)) ATTN MARTWOODWARD 6116 N CENTRAL EXPY, STE 1500 DALLAS TX 75206 ANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST ATTN GARY BUSH 240 GREENWICH ST, 7TH FL NEW YORK NY 10286NY NA ANK OF NEW YORK TRUST COMPANY NA 2 N LASALLE ST, STE 1020 CHICAGO IL 60602AW OFFICE OF MARK A WEISBART (COUNSEL FOR MESA NATURAL GAS SOLUTIONS LLC) ATTN MARK A WEISBART, ESQ 1277COIT RD, STE 541 DALLAS TX 75251 ILLIAMS COMPANIES INC ATTN TYLER EVANS ONE WILLIAMS CENTER, STE 4700 TULSA OK 74172SON O'BRIEN KEMP & NASUTI PC (COUNSEL FOR MANSFIELD OIL COMPANY OF GAINESVILLE INC) ATTN ALBERT F NASUTIESQ 2 SUN CT, STE 400 PEACHTREE CORNERS GA 30092 R ARENSBERG PC (COUNSEL FOR JANET BULLIS, JUDY PROCK, ET AL) ATTN MICHAEL A SHINER, ESQ 15ONE PPG PL PITTSBURGH PA 15222 PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY ATTN DANIEL A LEIS 1400 DOUGLAS ST, STOP 1690 OMAHA NE 68179 PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY ATTN TONYA W CONLEY; LILA L HOWE 1400 DOUGLAS ST, STOP 1580 OMAHA NE 68179D STATES SECURITY AND EXCHANGE ATTN JOLENE M WISE 175 W JACKSON BLVD, STE 1450 CHICAGO IL 60604SSION TORNEY'S OFFICE, SOUTHERN DISTRICT (COUNSEL FOR FERC) ATTN RICHARD A KINCHELOE 1000 LOUISIANA ST, STE 2300HOUSTON TX 77002 PARTMENT OF JUSTICE (COUNSEL FOR THE US DEPARTIMENT OF THE INTERIOR) ATTN TIFFINEY CARNEY CIVILDIVISION PO BOX 875 - BEN FRANKLIN STATION WASHINGTON DC 20044-0875R LANSDEN DORTCH & DAVIS LLP (COUNSEL TO BRISCOE RANCH INC AND RANCHO LA COCHINA MINERALS LTD) ATTN MARKTAYLOR 100 CONGRESS AVE, STE 1800 AUSTIN TX 78701 KER CHALK SWINDLE & SCHWARTZ PLLC (COUNSEL FOUR P FAMILY HOLDINGS LP AND BYRD FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP) ATTPRICHARD BEVIS JR 301 COMMERCE ST, STE 3500 FORT WORTH TX 76102PHILLIPS GOULD & MARTIN LLP (COUNSEL FOR CERES RESOURCE PARTNERS LP) ATTN DAVID J DREZ III; JACOB T FAILAUREN K DRAWHORN 100 THROCKMORTON ST, STE 1500 FORT WORTH TX 76102R WEISS & MADISON APC (COUNSEL FOR CADDO PARISH, IDB OF CADDO PARISH) ATTN R JOSEPH NAUS PO BOX21990 SHREVEPORT LA 71120-1990 R, WEISS & MADISON APC (COUNSEL FOR CADDO PARISH) ATTN PATRICK L MCCUNE 445 LOUISIANA AVE BATON ROLA 70802 NGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY FSB ATTN PATRICK J HEALY 500 DELAWARE AVE WILMINGTON DE 19801EAD PC (COUNSEL FOR WELLS FARGO BANK, NA) ATTN PHILLIP LAMBERSON; ANNMARIE CHIAREL500 WINSTEAD BUILDING 2728 N HARWOOD ST DALLAS TX 75201 KIN & DOSS PLLC (COUNSEL TO TIMOTHY AND STEFANIE DELASANDRO) ATTN MATTHEW D DOSS 3131 E 29TST, STE D-200 BRYAN TX 77802 Total Creditor count 208

11

CHAMBERLAIN HRDLICKA (COUNSEL FOR ROXANE WEST) ATTN JERROD MARTIN 1200 SMITH STREET, SUITE 1400 HOUSTON, TX 77002

12

EXHIBIT B

13

NAME EMAIL AARON D. HOVAN ADH23@COLUMBIA.EDU ADAMS AND REESE LLP SCOTT.CHEATHAM@ARLAW.COM ADDAX MINERALS FUND, L.P. RWATTS@SPRINGBOKENERGY.COM AKERMAN LLP EVELINA.GENTRY@AKERMAN.COM JOHN.MITCHELL@AKERMAN.COM; DAVID.PARHAM@AKERMAN.COM; AKERMAN LLP YELENA.ARCHIYAN@AKERMAN.COM AKERMAN LLP KATHERINE.FACKLER@AKERMAN.COM AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP MBRIMMAGE@AKINGUMP.COM; SSCHULTZ@AKINGUMP.COMMSTAMER@AKINGUMP.COM; MLAHAIE@AKINGUMP.COM; AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP GRITACCO@AKINGUMP.COM ANDERSON LEHRMAN BARRE & MARAIST, LLP KMARAIST@ALBMLAW.COM ERIPLEY@ANDREWMYERS.COM; ANDREW MYERS, P.C. LNORMAN@ANDREWSMYERS.COM;PKELLY@ANDREWSMYERS.COMANDREW MYERS, P.C. JJUDD@ANDREWSMYERS.COM;ERIPLEY@ANDREWSMYERS.COMARNOLD & PORTER KAYE SCHOLER LLP GINGER.CLEMENTS@ARNOLDPORTER.COMARNOLD & PORTER KAYE SCOLER LLP JONATHAN.LEVINE@ARNOLDPORTER.COMB.D. GRIFFIN BD.GRIFFIN@MCTX.ORG BAKER & MCKENZIE LLP ALEXANDER.BURCH@BAKERMCKENZIE.COM BALCH & BINGHAM LLP LLIM@BALCH.COM; RKUBANDA@BALCH.COM DALUTZT@BALLARDSPAHR.COM; HEILMANL@BALLARDSPAHR.COM; BALLARD SPAHR LLP MCCLAMBC@BALLARDSPAHR.COM BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST COMPANY GARY.BUSH@BNYMELLON.COMBARRY BROUGHTON BARRYBROUGHTON@YAHOO.COM BLACK, MCCUSKEY, SOUERS & ARBAUGH, LPA CVASSILES@BMSA.COM BONDS ELLIS EPPICH SCHAFER JONES LLP JOHN@BONDSELLIS.COM; BRYAN.ASSINK@BONDSELLIS.COMBONDS ELLIS EPPICH SCHAFER JONES LLP JOSHUA@BONDSELLIS.COM; BRYAN.ASSINK@BONDSELLIS.COMBONDS ELLIS EPPICH SCHAFER JONES LLP CLAY.TAYLOR@BONDSELLIS.COM; ROBBIE.CLARKE@BONDSELLIS.COMBONDS ELLIS EPPICH SCHAFER JONES LLP JOSHUA@BONDSELLIS.COM; ROBBIE.CLARKE@BONDSELLIS.COMTREY.WOOD@BRACEWELL.COM; ROBERT.BURNS@BRACEWELL.COM; BRACEWELL LLP KIRK.MORGAN@BRACEWELL.COM; JONATHAN.LAZANO@BRACEWELL.COMBRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP CGLENOS@BRADLEY.COM BRADLEY MURCHISON KELLY & SHEA LLC DTAGGART@BRADLEYFIRM.COM BRANSCOMB PLLC PAUTRY@BRANSCOMBLAW.COM BROWN & CONNERY, LLP DLUDMAN@BROWNCONNERY.COM RSTARK@BROWNRUDNICK.COM; BSILVERBERG@BROWNRUDNICK.COM; BROWN RUDNICK LLP JJONAS@BROWNRUDNICK.COM; SBEVILLE@BROWNRUDNICK.COMBURK & BURK ROBERT@BURKANDBURK.COM BURNS CHAREST LLP DCHAREST@BURNSCHAREST.COM BYRD FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP PBEVIS@WHITAKERCHALK.COM CAPEX CONSULTING GROUP JSNOWDEN@CAPEXCONSULTING.COM CHAMBERLAIN, HRDLICKA, WHITE, WILLIAMS & AUGHTRY, P.C.JARROD.MARTIN@CHAMBERLAINLAW.COMCHRISTENSEN LAW GROUP, P.L.L.C. JEFFREY@CHRISTENSENLAWGROUP.COM; CHARTWELL@MAHAFFEYGORE.COMCIRCELLI, WALTER & YOUNG, PLLC GPY@CWYLAW.COM BFRANKE@CLARKHILL.COM; AEDSON@CLARKHILL.COM; CLARK HILL STRASBURGER AHORNISHER@CLARKHILL.COM; DBRESCIA@CLARKHILL.COMCLEARY GOTTLIEB STEEN & HAMILTON, LLP JVANLARE@CGSH.COM CODILIS & MOODY, P.C. LAKIA.MCCLINE@TX.CSLEGAL.COM COLE SCHOTZ, P.C. MWARNER@COLESCHOTZ.COM CONNER & WINTERS, LLP KPHANSALKAR@CWLAW.COM CRADY JEWETT MCCULLEY & HOUREN LLP SMARMON@CJMHLAW.COM CHRISTOPHER.STAINE@CROWEDUNLEVY.COM; WILL.HOCH@CROWEDUNLEVY.COM; TIM.GALLEGLY@CROWEDUNLEVY.COM; CROWE & DUNLEVY, P.C. MEG.SINE@CROWEDUNLEVY.COM; VICKIE.DRIVER@CROWEDUNLEVY.COMCTF, LTD. SUREGROUP2@GMAIL.COM CULHANE MEADOWS PLLC LWARMAN@CM.LAW LHEARNE@DAVIDSONSUMMERS.COM; GSUMMERS@DAVIDSONSUMMERS.COM; DAVIDSON SUMMERS, APLC DMARTIN@DAVIDSONSUMMERS.COM BRIAN.RESNICK@DAVISPOLK.COM; LARA.BUCHWALD@DAVISPOLK.COM; DAVIS POLK & WARDWELL LLP ANGELA.LIBBY@DAVISPOLK.COM

14

NAME EMAIL DAMIAN.SCHAIBLE@DAVISPOLK.COM; BEN.KAMINETZKY@DAVISPOLK.COM; DARREN.KLEIN@DAVISPOLK.COM; ARYEH.FALK@DAVISPOLK.COM; DAVIS POLK & WARDWELL LLP DANIEL.RUDEWICZ@DAVISPOLK.COM DAVIS POLK & WARDWELL LLP DAMIAN.SCHAIBLE@DAVISPOLK.COM; DARREN.KLEIN@DAVISPOLK.COMDORE ROTHBERG MCKAY, PC ZMCKAY@DORELAW.COM DUANE MORRIS LLP CMWEIDEMAN@DUANEMORRIS.COM; JPHITCHINGS@DUANEMORRIS.COMEAGLE FORD GATHERING LLC BRUCE_DARTER@KINDERMORGAN.COM EZUJKOWSKI@EMMETMARVIN.COM; TPITTA@EMMETMARVIN.COM; EMMETT, MARVIN & MARTIN, LLP ETARAILA@EMMETMARVIN.COM ENERGY TRANSFER JIM.WRIGHT@ENERGYTRANSFER.COM EVA GIBBONS PATINAPAULETTE@YAHOO.COM FOLEY & LARDNER LLP HKAPLAN@FOLEY.COM; MHEBBELN@FOLEY.COM FOLEY & LARDNER LLP JHUCKLEBERRY@FOLEY.COM FOLEY & LARDNER LLP JMELCO@FOLEY.COM BFORSHEY@FORSHEYPROSTOK.COM; JPROSTOK@FORSHEYPROSTOK.COM; FORSHEY & PROSTOK, LLP SROSEN@FORSHEYPROSTOK.COM; DBROWN@FORSHEYPROSTOK.COMFRANKLIN ADVISERS, INC. ET AL MSTAMER@AKINGUMP.COM;MLAHAIE@AKINGUMP.COMGIEGER, LABORDE & LAPEROUSE, L.L.C. ABRAUN@GlLLAW.COM; JBAAY@GLLLAW.COMGLAS USA LLC CLIENTSERVICES.AMERICAS@GLAS.AGENCY GLAS USA LLC JONATHAN.LEVINE@ARNOLDPORTER.COM GORDON, ARATA, MONTGOMERY, BARNETT, MCCOLLAM, DUPLANTIS & EAGAN, LLC SWILLIAMSON@GAMB.COM; ALONG@GAMB.COM; MFLANERY@GAMB.COMGOWAN ELIZONDO LLP LELIZONDO@GELAWFIRM.COM; CGARZA@GELAWFIRM.COMJBROOKNER@GRAYREED.COM; JHYMAN@GRAYREED.COM; GRAY REED & MCGRAW LLP LWEBB@GRAYREED.COM; ACARSON@GRAYREED.COMGULF SOUTH PIPELINE COMPANY, LLC ADINA.OWEN@BWPIPELINES.COM HACKETT FEINBERG P.C. FFM@BOSTONBUSINESSLAW.COM HALL, ESTILL, HARDWICK, GABLE, GOLDEN & NELSON, PC SSOULE@HALLESTILL.COM; LBALL@HALLESTILL.COMHARRIS, FINLEY & BOGLE, P.C. MFITZPATRICK@HFBLAW.COM; JKEY@HFBLAW.COMHARRISON & DUNCAN/HEARD DUNCAN REYES MEHEARD@LEGALCOUNSELTEXAS.COMCHARLES.BECKHAM@HAYNESBOONE.COM;KELLI.NORFLEET@HAYNESBOONE.COHAYNES AND BOONE, LLP M;DAVID.TRAUSCH@HAYNESBOONE.COM HAYNES AND BOONE, LLP DAVID.AMMONS@HAYNESBOONE.COM HAYNES AND BOONE, LLP FRASHER.MURPHY@HAYNESBOONE.COM HENDERSHOT COWART, P.C. TREY@HCHLAWYERS.COM; KCOWART@HCHLAWYERS.COMHI-CRUSH PARTNERS LP PMCCORMICK@HICRUSH.COM LYNN.BUTLER@HUSCHBLACKWELL.COM; HUSCH BLACKWELL LLP TIM.MILLION@HUSCHBLACKWELL.COM INDIK MCNAMARA & DALLARDA, PC TMCNAMARA915@GMAIL.COM JAMES PAUL BARNETT, JR. & ASSOCIATES PC JIMBARNETT@JPB-LAW.COM; LPOSEY@JPB-LAW.COMJENNINGS, HAUG & CUNNINGHAM, LLP CLS@JHC.LAW; ALP@JHC.LAW KANE RUSSELL COLEMAN LOGAN PC MRIDULFO@KRCL.COM KATTEN MUCHIN ROSENEMAN LLP JOHN.MITCHELL@KATTEN.COM DAVID.PIPER@KYL.COM; STEFAN.PEROVICH@KYL.COM; KEESAL, YOUNG & LOGAN BRCE.CULLINANE@KYL.COM RDRY@KREBSFARLEY.COM; ESCHARFENBERG@KREBSFARLEY.COM; KREBS FARLEY & DRY, PLLC JORD@KREBSFARLEY.COM KRUGLIAK, WILKINS, GRIFFITHS & DOUGHERTY CO., LPA GWATTS@KWGD.COMLANE & COUNTRYMAN MCOUNTRYMAN@JRL-LAW.COM LAW OFFICE OF PATRICIA WILLIAMS PREWITT PWP@PATTIPREWITTLAW.COMLINEBARGER GOGGAN BLAIR & SAMPSON, LLP DALLAS.BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMLINEBARGER GOGGAN BLARI & SAMPSON, LLP AUSTIN.BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMLINEBARGER GOGGAN BLARI & SAMPSON, LLP HOUSTON_BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMLINEBARGER GOGGAN BLARI & SAMPSON, LLP SANANTONIO.BANKRUPTCY@PUBLICANS.COMLISKOW & LEWIS MDRUBENSTEIN@LISKOW.COM LOCKE LORD LLP BKNAPP@LOCKELORD.COM; PEISENBERG@LOCKELORD.COMLOEB & LOEB LLP WCURCHACK@LOEB.COM; VRUBINSTEIN@LOEB.COM LOOPER GOODWINE, P.C. PGOODWINE@LOOPERGOODWINE.COM; LJOHNSON@LOOPERGOODWINE.COMLOVELL, LOVELL, ISERN & FARABOUGH LLP BRIAN@LOVELL-LAW.NET LUTTRELL + CARMODY LAW GROUP LUTTRELL@LCLAWGROUP.NET MAHAFFEY & GORE, P.C. TBROWN@MAHAFFEYGORE.COM; CHARTWELL@MAHAFFEYGORE.COMMANIER & HEROD, P.C. MCOLLINS@MANIERHEROD.COM

15

NAME EMAIL MATTHEWS, SHIELS, KNOTT, EDEN, DAVIS & BEANLAND, L.L.P. BEANLAND@MSSATTORNEYS.COMWDANIEL@MCGINNISLAW.COM; CHALGREN@MCGINNISLAW.COM; MCGINNIS LOCHRIDGE LLP JBAUGHMAN@MCGINNISLAW.COM; WGRUBB@MCGINNISLAW.COM MCGLINCHEY STAFFORD, PLLC MCHANEY@MCGLINCHEY.COM MCGLINCHEY STAFFORD, PLLC RAGUILAR@MCGLINCHEY.COM MCGLINCHEY STAFFORD, PLLC RCERONE@MCGLINCHEY.COM MCREARY, VESELKA, BRAGG & ALLEN, P.C. TLEDAY@MVBALAW.COM MILLER MENTZER WALKER, P.C. JWALKER@MILMEN.COM MORGAN LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP GLENN.SIEGEL@MORGANLEWIS.COM MORGAN LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP WINN.CARTER@MORGANLEWIS.COM MORGAN, LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP DAVID.RILEY@MORGANLEWIS.COM MORGAN, LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP RACHEL.MAUCERI@MORGANLEWIS.COM MUFG UNION BANK NA JHAGLE@SIDLEY.COM;DTWOMEY@SIDLEY.COM MUFG UNION BANK, N.A. SWARFEL@US.MUFG.JP MUNSCH HARDT KOPF & HARR, P.C. DRUKAVINA@MUNSCH.COM NAMAN, HOWELL, SMITH & LEE, PLLC HALLIBURTON@NAMANHOWELL.COMNELIGAN LLP JGAITHER@NELILGANLAW.COM JASON.BOLAND@NORTONROSEFULBRIGHT.COM; KRISTIAN.GLUCK@NORTONROSEFULBRIGHT.COM; WILLIAM.GREENDYKE@NORTONROSEFULBRIGHT.COM; NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT US LLP LOUIS.STRUBECK@NORTONROSEFULBRIGHT.COMOFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL OF TEXAS JASON.BINFORD@OAG.TEXAS.GOV; LAYLA.MILLIGAN@OAG.TEXAS.GOVOKIN ADAMS LLP CADAMS@OKINADAMS.COM; JOLDHAM@OKINADAMS.COM OKLAHOMA COUNTY TAMMY.JONES@OKLAHOMACOUNTY.ORG ORENSTEIN LAW GROUP, P.C. ROSA@ORENSTEIN-LG.COM; NATHAN@ORENSTEIN-LG.COMORRICK, HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE LLP RDAVERSA@ORRICK.COM; LMETZGER@ORRICK.COMORRICK, HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE LLP RWOOTEN@ORRICK.COM PADFIELD & STOUT, L.L.P. JJOHNSON@PADFIELDSTOUT.COM PARKINS LEE & RUBIO LLP CRUBIO@PARKINSLEE.COM PATEL GAINES, PLLC LBESHARA@PATELGAINES.COM PATTERSON BELKNAP WEBB & TYLER LLP DALOWENTHAL@PBWT.COM JUSTINRAWLINS@PAULHASTINGS.COM; PAUL HASTINGS LLP AARONGOBERSIMS@PAULHASTINGS.COM PAUL HASTINGS LLP MACKWILSON@PAULHASTINGS.COM PENNSYLVANIA OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL JBETSKO@ATTORNEYGENERAL.GOVPENNSYLVIA ATTORNEY GENERAL CMOMJIAN@ATTORNEYGENERAL.GOV PERDUE, BRANDON, FIELDER, COLLINS & MOTT, L.L.P. LMBKR@PBFCM.COMPERDUE, BRANDON, FIELDER, COLLINS & MOTT, L.L.P. OSONIK@PBFCM.COMPERDUE, BRANDON, FIELDER, COLLINS & MOTT, L.L.P. JBANKS@PBFCM.COMPORTER HEDGES LLP JWOLFSHOHL@PORTERHEDGES.COM PRA RECEIVABLES MANAGEMENT CLAIMS@RECOVERYCORP.COM PATTYTOMASCO@QUINNEMANUEL.COM; CHRISPORTER@QUINNEMANUEL.COM; DEVINVANDERHAHN@QUINNEMANUEL.COM; BENJAMINFINESTONE@QUINNEMANUEL.COM; QUINN EMANUEL URQUHART & SULLIVAN, LLP KATESCHERLING@QUINNEMANUEL.COMREESE W. BAKER COURTDOCS@BAKERSASSOCIATES.NET RITCHESON, LAUFFER & VINCENT, P.C. CHARLESL@RLLAWFIRM.NET ROSENBERG MARTIN GREENBERG, LLP LEBERT@ROSENBERGMARTIN.COM ROSS & SMITH, PC JUDITH.ROSS@JUDITHWROSS.COM; FRANCES.SMITH@JUDITHWROSS.COMROSS, BANKS, MAY, CRON & CAVIN, P.C. JMAYER@ROSSBANKS.COM SCHNADER HARRISON SEGAL & LEWIS LLP IRICHARDS@SCHNADER.COM CSILEO@SCOTTDOUG.COM; ADASHIELL@SCOTTDOUG.COM; SCOTT DOUGLASS & MCCONNICO LLP AARGUIJO@SCOTTDOUG.COM SEARCY & SEARCY, P.C. CALLAN@SEARCYFIRM.COM; JOSH@SEARCYFIRM.COMSEC WISEJ@SEC.GOV SHARP LAW, LLP BFRANKLAND@MIDWEST-LAW.COM EGOLDSTEIN@GOODWIN.COM; BANKRUPTCY@GOODWIN.COM; SHIPMAN & GOODWIN LLP BANKRUPTCYPARALEGAL@GOODWIN.COM SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP DMCFAUL@SIDLEY.COM;MQUEJADA@SIDLEY.COM SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP JHAGLE@SIDLEY.COM;ASTROMBERG@SIDLEY.COM;JGARVEY@SIDLEY.COMSMYSER KAPLAN & VESELKA, L.L.P LMURPHY@SKV.COM SNOW & GREEN LLP AARON@SNOW-GREEN.COM

16

NAME EMAIL SPENCE, DESENBERG & LEE, PLLC ROSS@SDLLAW.COM; HENRY@SDLLAW.COMSTANLE LAW GROUP MWOODWARD@STANLEYLAWGROUP.COM MICHAEL.IDZKOWSKI@OHIOATTORNEYGENERAL.GOV; STATE OF OHIO TIMOTHY.KERN@OHIOATTORNEYGENERAL.GOV SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES, INC. JEANPAUL.OVERTON@SUPERIORENERGY.COMSUSQUEHANNA GAS FIELD SERVICES LLC BILLR@MESHOPPENSTONE.COM TAX EXECUTIVES INSTITUTE OKLAHOMA CITY CHAPTER ASKTEI@TEI.ORGTEXAS ATTORNEY GENERAL BK-JSTERN@OAG.TEXAS.GOV THE LAW OFFICE OF MARK A. WEISBART MARK@WEISBARTLAW.NET THE WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. TYLER.EVANS@WILLIAMS.COM TRAVIS COUNTY ATTORNEY JASON.STARKS@TRAVISCOUNTYTX.GOV TUCKER ARENSBERG, P.C. MSHINER@TUCKERLAW.COM U.S. ATTORNEY'S OFFICE, SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF TX RICHARD.KINCHELOE@USDOJ.GOVU.S. DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE TIFFINEY.CARNEY@USDOJ.GOV UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY BANKRUPTCYNOTICES@UP.COM UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY DALEIS@UP.COM UNITED STATES FOREST SERVICE STEVE.HIRSCH@USDA.GOV UTAH DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES OGM@UTAH.GOV WALLER LANSDEN DORTCH & DAVIS, LLP MARK.TAYLOR@WALLERLAW.COMDAVID.DREZ@WICKPHILLIPS.COM; JACOB.FAIN@WICKPHILLIPS.COM; WICK PHILLIPS GOULD & MARTIN, LLP LAUREN.DRAWHORN@WICKPHILLIPS.COMWIENER, WEISS, & MADISON, APC PMMCUNE@WWMLAW.COM WIENER, WEISS, & MADISON, APC RJNAUS@WWMLAW.COM WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FSB PHEALY@WSFSBANK.COM WINSTEAD PC PLAMBERSON@WINSTEAD.COM;ACHIARELLO@WINSTEAD.COM YOUNGKIN & DOSS PLLC MATT@YOUNGKINLAW.COM TOTAL275

17